Hunting Alphas
  • Start Here
  • Performance
  • 5-Minute Pitches
  • Portfolio
  • Join The Hunt
Sign in Subscribe

INTC

Intel: Why A Turnaround Still Seems Unlikely (Archive)

Intel: Why A Turnaround Still Seems Unlikely (Archive)

Intel’s turnaround story remains unproven amid muted growth, share loss and margin headwinds.
Vish (Hunting Alphas) 28 Jan 2026 1 min
Intel: I Got This Wrong But Here's Why I'm Still Not Buying Yet (Archive)

Intel: I Got This Wrong But Here's Why I'm Still Not Buying Yet (Archive)

Intel’s lifeline is secured funding, but chronic execution risks still restrain genuine upside.
Vish (Hunting Alphas) 03 Oct 2025 1 min
Intel's CEO Is Overwhelmed With Problems On All Fronts (Archive)

Intel's CEO Is Overwhelmed With Problems On All Fronts (Archive)

Intel’s strategic missteps and mounting headwinds threaten a sustained erosion in competitiveness.
Vish (Hunting Alphas) 08 Aug 2025 1 min
Intel Q2 Preview: Why I Expect More Pain, Offsetting All Gains (Archive)

Intel Q2 Preview: Why I Expect More Pain, Offsetting All Gains (Archive)

Intel’s turnaround hopes face weakening growth, rising competition, and still-elevated valuations.
Vish (Hunting Alphas) 23 Jul 2025 1 min
Intel: There Are Many Reasons To Sell (Archive)

Intel: There Are Many Reasons To Sell (Archive)

Intel’s expensive valuation and faltering foundry turnaround make further underperformance likely.
Vish (Hunting Alphas) 24 May 2025 1 min
Intel Q4: There's No Good News Here, Sell Now (Archive)

Intel Q4: There's No Good News Here, Sell Now (Archive)

Intel’s Q4 disappointments reinforce my bearish stance despite seemingly fair valuation.
Vish (Hunting Alphas) 31 Jan 2025 1 min
Intel: Examining The Track Records Of The New CEOs In Consideration (Archive)

Intel: Examining The Track Records Of The New CEOs In Consideration (Archive)

Intel’s CEO shakeup highlights a failed turnaround and raises the stakes on leadership.
Vish (Hunting Alphas) 06 Dec 2024 1 min

Subscribe to Hunting Alphas

5-Minute Stock Pitches | Unusually Detailed Performance Analytics | Global Equity Portfolio Positioning
  • Contact
  • Disclaimer
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
Hunting Alphas © 2026. Powered by Ghost