Hunting Alphas
  • Start Here
  • 5-Minute Pitches
  • Portfolio
  • Performance
  • Join The Hunt
Sign in Subscribe

Latest

Why Ares Capital Is Likely To Underperform The BDC Sector (Archive)

Why Ares Capital Is Likely To Underperform The BDC Sector (Archive)

Defensive positioning and floating-rate exposure make Ares Capital poorly placed for easing rates tailwinds.
Vish (Hunting Alphas) 26 Dec 2023 1 min
Palantir: Not A Clear Alpha Play Anymore (Archive)

Palantir: Not A Clear Alpha Play Anymore (Archive)

Earlier alpha captured; now reduced visibility, fading catalysts, and fair valuations justify holding.
Vish (Hunting Alphas) 26 Dec 2023 1 min
British American Tobacco: Consensus Bulls May Be Wrong Again (Archive)

British American Tobacco: Consensus Bulls May Be Wrong Again (Archive)

British American Tobacco remains a contrarian value trap despite non-combustible growth optimism.
Vish (Hunting Alphas) 08 Aug 2023 1 min
Ares Capital: It's Tough To Justify A Buy (Archive)

Ares Capital: It's Tough To Justify A Buy (Archive)

Fading rate tailwinds, sector headwinds and limited valuation cushion make ARCC difficult to buy.
Vish (Hunting Alphas) 31 Jul 2023 1 min
Google: Undervalued With A Rosy Outlook After Q2 (Archive)

Google: Undervalued With A Rosy Outlook After Q2 (Archive)

Google’s resilient search, real cloud margins, and disciplined capital allocation drive compelling upside.
Vish (Hunting Alphas) 31 Jul 2023 1 min
Microsoft: Business Gets Better But Watch The Valuations (Archive)

Microsoft: Business Gets Better But Watch The Valuations (Archive)

Strong business momentum, but elevated valuations warrant a patient, neutral stance on Microsoft.
Vish (Hunting Alphas) 31 Jul 2023 1 min
Charles Schwab: Get Ready For Multiple Quarters Of Margin Expansion (Archive)

Charles Schwab: Get Ready For Multiple Quarters Of Margin Expansion (Archive)

Margin tailwinds and cost savings set Schwab up for sustained earnings and valuation upside.
Vish (Hunting Alphas) 28 Jul 2023 1 min

Subscribe to Hunting Alphas

5-Minute Stock Pitches | Unusually Detailed Performance Analytics | Global Equity Portfolio Positioning
  • Contact
  • Disclaimer
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
Hunting Alphas © 2026. Powered by Ghost